Academic staff
-
Professor and Interim Director of Creative Computing Institute
Lawrence Zeegen
-
Professor and Research Leader - UAL Institute for Creative Computing
Mick Grierson
-
Professor and Director of Programmes
Vali Lalioti
-
Programme Director Creative Computing and Robotics Undergraduate (UG)
Eva Verhoeven
-
Programme Director Creative Computing and Robotics Postgraduate (PG)
Iulia Ionescu
-
Programme Director Computer and Data Science
Femi Isiaq
-
Professor - Research
Rebecca Fiebrink
-
Professor in Creative Computing
Nick Bryan-Kinns
-
Professor in Data Science
Tim Smith
-
Lecturer
Kenneth Lim
-
Course Leader Diploma and Graduate Diploma Creative Computing
Murad Khan
-
Senior Lecturer in Creative Computing and Course Leader Apple Development
Joel Lewis
-
Senior Lecturer and Course Leader BSc Creative Robotics
Hooman Samani
-
Course Leader Creative Computing Institute
Phoenix Perry
-
Senior Lecturer/CL MSc/MRes Data Science AI and Creative Computing Research
Louis Busby
-
Course Leader and Senior Lecturer MA Internet Equalities
Winnie Soon
-
Acting Course Leader for MRes Creative Computing
Elizabeth Wilson
-
Senior Lecturer and Course Leader BSc Data Science and AI
Kayalvizhi Jayavel
-
Senior Lecturer BSc Creative Computing
Anna Troisi
-
Senior Lecturer MA Internet Equalities
Peaks Krafft
-
Senior Lecturer in Creative Computing BSc CC
Stella Doukianou
-
Practices Tutor Computation BA (Hons) Graphic Communication Design
Jazmin Morris
-
Associate Lecturer
Joana Chicau
-
Senior Lecturer Diploma and Graduate Diploma Creative Computing
Irtiza Nasar
-
Research Assistant
Bea Wohl
-
Lecturer in Creative Computing (MSc CC)
Mahalia Henry-Richards
-
Research Assistant
Yasmine Boudiaf
-
Senior Lecturer in Data Science and AI for Creative Industries
Terence Broad
-
Lecturer in Creative Computing (MSc/MA Computing and Creative Industry)
M J Hunter Brueggemann
-
Lecturer Diploma and Graduate Diploma in Creative Computing
Jennifer Sykes
-
Lecturer Creative Robotics
Diana Alina Serbanescu
Technical Staff
Professional Staff
-
Institute Business Manager
Cathy Hoste
-
Head of Internal and External Relations
Niamh Ryan
-
PA to the Dean
Norah Agbo
-
Staffing Admin Manager
Melisa Simpson
-
Programme Administrator
Cheska Lotherington
-
Programme Administrator
Charlie Hunt
-
Administrator
Eliza Apsite
-
Digital Learning Coordinator
Kelsey Ross
-
Course Support Administrator
Veronica Otero
-
Social Media and Web Officer
Darren Mew
-
Events Coordinator
Eunice Ansah
-
Student Recruitment Marketing Executive
Stéphanie Malm